Next Gen Infrastructure and Cloud Services

Bridging the digital and physical worlds

Overview

Co-curated with:

Increasingly the digital and physical worlds are blending. What are the implications for infrastructure, IoT, and cloud capabilities when business and society are as much online as they are offline? This track will examine the intersection of these technologies, along with information architecture.

Speakers

Will Earle A’Hern

Chief of Staff Lilium

Sabine Hauert

Senior Lecturer in Robotics - University of Bristol | President Robohub.org | Co-founder AIhub.org Panel

Eleanor O’Keeffe

Head of Content CognitionX Keynote

Alice Thwaite

Founder Hattusia and the Echo Chamber Club Keynote

Daniele Piccarozzi

Sr. Business Development Manager - EMEA Arm Panel

Michael Cervenka

CEO Vertical Aerospace Panel

Russ Shaw

Founder Tech London Advocates & Global Tech Advocates Keynote

Jacqueline (Jacqui) Davey

IBM Global Managing Director bp PLC IBM Global Markets Panel

Tracy Westall

Non Executive Director WM5G Limited Panel

Richard Osborne

Enterprise Architect & Thought Leader Cisco Panel

Daniel Butler

Director of Communications and Policy Strategy Hyperoptic Panel

Diana Kennedy

VP of Strategy and Architecture BP UK Panel

Chris Parry

Associate Director of Partnering & Innovation The University of Nottingham Panel

Mark Parsons

EPCC Director EPCC at Edinburgh University Panel

Kulveer Ranger

SVP Strategy & Communications Atos Panel

James Kell

In-Situ Technology Specialist Rolls-Royce Panel

Dan Johnson

Vice President, Identity Products Cyber and Intelligence Solutions Mastercard Panel

Missy Cummings

Professor Duke University Panel

Claire Fram

Senior Product Manager Arup Panel

Alison Kennedy

Director STFC Hartree Centre Fireside

Antony Walker

Deputy CEO techUK Fireside

Andrew Eland

Founder at Diagonal Keynote

Andre Burgess

Strategic Partnerships - Digital National Physical Laboratory Panel

Ben Bennett

Director, HPC Strategic Programs Hewlett Packard Enterprise Panel

Mark Thomson

Executive Chair, STFC Science and Technology Facilities Council, UK Panel

Nik Anand

Founding Partner & Lead Consultant The Aviary Project Panel

Ruth Milligan

Head of Digital Identity & Open Data techUK Fireside

Matthew Evans

Director, Markets techUK Fireside

Samia Nefti-Meziani

Professor of Computational Intelligence & Robotics Salford University Panel

Zandra Moore

CEO Panintelligence Panel

Dev Amratia

CEO nPlan Keynote

Amy Lewin

Deputy Editor Sifted Panel

Gavin Jackson

Managing Director, EMEA UiPath Panel

Michael Wignall

Azure Business Group Lead Microsoft UK Panel

Sue Daley

Associate Director, Tech and Innovation techUK Keynote

Stan Boland

Co-Founder and CEO Five Panel

Heba Bevan

CEO & Founder Utterberry Keynote

Julie Dawson

Director of Regulatory & Policy Yoti Panel

Jenny Gardner

Head of Strategy, Combat Systems & C4I Solutions Saab Panel

David Lane

Professor, Director Edinburgh Centre for Robotics Panel

Chuka Umunna

Director Digital ID Net Inc Panel

Emily Laverick

Marketing Director Built-ID Panel

Paul Clarke

CTO Ocado Panel

John Apostolopoulos

VP & CTO for Enterprise Networking Business Cisco Keynote

Nick Taylor

Cloud Programme Manager Google Panel

Joe Baguley

VP & CTO, EMEA VMware Panel

Anita Sengupta

Professor of Astronautics University of Southern California Fireside

Andrew Tsonchev

Director of Technology Darktrace Panel

Jack Stilgoe

Associate Professor of Science & Technology Studies UCL Panel

Smart Concrete

Stage: 10:20 - 11:20

Speakers

Main Talks